Couteau Usm2 Parachutiste. Usm2 Paratrooper Knife. - Jun 01, 2024 | Caen Encheres In Normandy

Couteau USM2 parachutiste. USM2 paratrooper knife.

Related Sewing, Weaving & Knitting

More Items in American Sewing, Weaving & Knitting

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-176708561=1
item-176708561=2
item-176708561=3
item-176708561=4
item-176708561=5
item-176708561=6
item-176708561=7
Couteau a cran d arret type M2. Modele utilise par les troupes americaines pour couper les suspentes du parachute lors d atterrissage dans les arbres. Il se glisse dans la poche a couteau situe sur le devant de la veste de saut M42. Modele avec anneau. Longueur replie, 10,5 cm, longueur de la lame 7,5 cm. Manche en metal, lame fabrique par Geo. Schrade Knife CO Inc, Presto made in USA. Securite et bouton d ouverture est fonctionnels. Tres belle piece. A noter une legere usure et patine de la piece. Etat I-. M2 type locking knife. Used by American troops to cut parachute lines when landing in trees. Fits into the knife pocket on the front of the M42 jump jacket. Model with ring. Folded length 10.5 cm, blade length 7.5 cm. Metal handle, blade made by Geo. Schrade Knife CO Inc, Presto made in USA. Safety and opening button are functional. Very nice piece. Slight wear and patina. Condition I-.
1+
  • 31%

Estimate €160 - €200
Starting Price €160
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Caen, normandy, fr

Caen Encheres

Caen Encheres

Caen, France38 Followers