Couteau USM2 parachutiste. USM2 paratrooper knife.
Related Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
More Items in American Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Couteau a cran d arret type M2. Modele utilise par les troupes americaines pour couper les suspentes du parachute lors d atterrissage dans les arbres. Il se glisse dans la poche a couteau situe sur le devant de la veste de saut M42. Modele avec anneau. Longueur replie, 10,5 cm, longueur de la lame 7,5 cm. Manche en metal, lame fabrique par Geo. Schrade Knife CO Inc, Presto made in USA. Securite et bouton d ouverture est fonctionnels. Tres belle piece. A noter une legere usure et patine de la piece. Etat I-. M2 type locking knife. Used by American troops to cut parachute lines when landing in trees. Fits into the knife pocket on the front of the M42 jump jacket. Model with ring. Folded length 10.5 cm, blade length 7.5 cm. Metal handle, blade made by Geo. Schrade Knife CO Inc, Presto made in USA. Safety and opening button are functional. Very nice piece. Slight wear and patina. Condition I-.
1+
- 31%
Estimate €160 - €200
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Caen, normandy, frSee Policy for Shipping