Satsuma vase
Satsuma porcelain vase painted and gilded in pure gold with life scenes. Japan. Second half of the 19th century. Height approx. 15 cm Vaso in porcellana Satsuma dipinta e dorata in oro zecchino con scene di vita. Giappone. Seconda meta' del XIX secolo. Alt. 15 cm ca.
- 33%
Satsuma vase
Estimate €250 - €400
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping