Cartel clock. DECOVIGNY, Paris
Cartel wall clock in finely chiseled and gilded bronze with enamel dial. Marked DECOVIGNY, Paris. Early 19th century. To be revised. Height approx. 68 cm Orologio Cartel da muro in bronzo finemente cesellato e dorato con quadrante in smalto. Marcato DECOVIGNY, Paris. Inizi XIX secolo. Da revisionare. Alt. 68 cm ca.
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping