Pair of imposing porcelain and bronze vases
Pair of imposing blue porcelain vases decorated in pure gold and with mythological scenes and characters. Finely chiseled and gilded bronze finishes. Bases in lacquered wood with white marble top. 20th century. 222x55x55 cm approx. Coppia di imponenti vasi in porcellana blu decorati in oro zecchino e con scene mitologiche e personaggi. Finiture in bronzo finemente cesellato e dorato. Basi in legno laccato con piano in marmo bianco. XX secolo. 222x55x55 cm ca.
- 33%
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping