Table with gilt bronze trimmings and life scenes
Table in black lacquered wood with gilded bronze trimmings and with inserts depicting life scenes on the top. Late 19th-early 20th century. Small defects. 89x109 cm approx. Tavolo in legno laccato nero con guarnizioni in bronzo dorato e con inserti raffiguranti scene di vita sul piano. Fine XIX-inizi XX secolo. Piccoli difetti. 89x109 cm ca.
- 33%
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping