LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Line Vautrin Sale History
View Price Results for Line VautrinRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Line Vautrin
View More
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Vide-poche ‘Le soleil’, le modèle créé vers 1940
Details
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Bronze doré / gilt bronze
4 x 10 cm / 1 5/8 x 4 in
Monogrammé L.V. près de la base
Provenance
Collection privée, France.
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
A. Bokelberg, Line Vautrin, Poesie in Metall, catalogue d'exposition, Museum für Kunst und Gewerbe, Hambourg, 16 avril-29 juin 2003, p. 127, n. 85.
Details
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Bronze doré / gilt bronze
4 x 10 cm / 1 5/8 x 4 in
Provenance
Collection privée, France.
Literature
Pour le même modèle :
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Head of Design, Europe