LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Line Vautrin Sale History
View Price Results for Line VautrinRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Line Vautrin
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Vide-poche ‘Empreinte’, le modèle créé vers 1940
Details
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Bronze doré / gilt bronze
1 x 8 x 10 cm / 3/8 x 3 1/8 x 4 in
Monogrammé L.V. au revers
Provenance
Collection privée, France.
Literature
Pour une variante sur le même thème :
Secret de bijoux, Line Vautrin, catalogue d'exposition, Musée des arts décoratifs, Paris, 10 mars-30 mai 1999, p. 29, 53, cité n. 145.
Line Vautrin, 100 years of magnitude, catalogue d'exposition, Maison Gérard, New York, 16 mai-21 juin 2013, n. p., n. 11.
Details
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Bronze doré / gilt bronze
Monogrammé L.V. au revers
Provenance
Collection privée, France.
Literature
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Head of Design, Europe