Line Vautrin (1913-1997) - May 23, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)

Related Home & Décor

More Items from Line Vautrin

View More
item-177302293=1
item-177302293=2
item-177302293=3
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)

Vide-poche ‘Empreinte’, le modèle créé vers 1940

Details

LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)
Bronze doré / gilt bronze
1 x 8 x 10 cm / 3/8 x 3 1/8 x 4 in
Monogrammé L.V. au revers

Provenance

Collection privée, France.

Literature

Pour une variante sur le même thème :
Secret de bijoux, Line Vautrin, catalogue d'exposition, Musée des arts décoratifs, Paris, 10 mars-30 mai 1999, p. 29, 53, cité n. 145.
Line Vautrin, 100 years of magnitude, catalogue d'exposition, Maison Gérard, New York, 16 mai-21 juin 2013, n. p., n. 11.

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,813 Followers
Auction Curated By
Flavien Gaillard
Head of Design, Europe