Sottsass Associati (fondé En 1980) - May 23, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

SOTTSASS ASSOCIATI (FONDÉ EN 1980)

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-177302541=1
item-177302541=2
item-177302541=3

Ensemble de quatre piliers 'Pillars', pièces uniques, vers 2000

Details

Corian, miroir et acier inoxydable / Corian, mirror and stainless steel
Chacun : 211 x 80 x 80 cm / each : 83 1/8 x 31 ½ x 32 ½ in

Provenance

Vente Pierre Bergé & Associés Bruxelles, Arts Décoratifs, Design des XXe et XXIe siècles, 18 décembre 2008, lot 516.
Acquis dans cette dernière.

Exhibited

Ettore Sottsass & Sottsass Associati, Mudam, Musée d’Art Moderne Grand-Duc Jean, Luxembourg, 10 novembre-12 janvier 2008.

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €25,000 - €35,000
Starting Price €12,000
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,813 Followers
Auction Curated By
Flavien Gaillard
Head of Design, Europe