Chanel Sale History
View Price Results for ChanelRecommended Items
CHANEL par Victoire de Castellane, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 1992. Broche 'Croix'.
Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld. Modèle similaire dans le livre Chanel Défilés, page 149..
En métal doré et perles baroques d'imitation. Signée sur plaque. (partie arrière à restaurer, légères usures)
Condition d'état: B.
Haut.: 11 cm; Larg.: 8 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL by Victoire de Castellane, Spring/Summer 1992 Ready to Wear Collection. 'Cross' brooch.
Artistic director: Karl Lagerfeld. Similar model in the Chanel Défilés book, page 149.
In gold metal and imitation baroque pearls. Signed. (rear part to be restored, slight wear)
Condition grade: B.
Height: 11 cm; Width: 8 cm.
Condition d'état: B.
Haut.: 11 cm; Larg.: 8 cm.
Footnotes:
Condition grade: B.
Height: 11 cm; Width: 8 cm.
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping