Lino Tagliapietra (1934) Vase Asymétriquepièce Unique1987signé Et Daté 'lino... - May 29, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-177827349=1
LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934)
Vase asymétrique
Pièce unique
1987
Signé et daté 'Lino Tagliapietra To Effetre International MURANO 1987 PEZZO UNICO'
Verre filigrané soufflé
H: 29cm. (11.3/8in.); L: 18cm. (7.1/8in.); P: 8,5cm. (3.3/8in.)

A signed and dated unique vase in blown filigree glass by Lino Tagliapietra in 1987.
Footnotes:
Historique:
From the lagoon of Venice (Uit de lagune van Venetië), Musée Boijmans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 19 mars-23 mai 1988

Provenance:
Musée Boijmans-van Beuningen, Rotterdam, Pays-Bas
Acquis auprès de ce dernier par l'actuel propriétaire, 1988
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,597 Followers