Oiva Toikka Sale History
View Price Results for Oiva ToikkaRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items from Oiva Toikka
View MoreRecommended Art
OIVA TOIKKA (1931-2019)
Sculpture murale
Circa 1986
Réalisée à la verrerie Nuutajärvi Notsjö
Signée 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajärvi Notsjö' par l'artiste
Verre
H: 65cm. (25.1/2in.); L: 65cm. (25.1/2in.)
A mural sculpture in glass by Oiva Toikka realized at the Nuutajärvi Notsjö glassworks circa 1986 and signed by the artist.
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Galerie inart, Amsterdam
Acquis auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire, 1986
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sculpture murale
Circa 1986
Verre
Footnotes:
Provenance:
Galerie inart, Amsterdam
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping