Pablo Picasso Sale History
View Price Results for Pablo PicassoRecommended Items
PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954
Ensemble de 12 lithographies en couleurs sur vélin
Toutes sont signées et numérotées 9/75 et toutes portent le timbre sec de l'éditeur
Editions Verve/Tériade, Paris
Imprimées par Mourlot, Paris
26,5 x 35,3 cm (chaque)
Set of 12 lithographs, signed and numbered 9/75
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Athènes
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Editions Verve/Tériade, Paris
Imprimées par Mourlot, Paris
26,5 x 35,3 cm (chaque)
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €12,000 - €15,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping