JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) D'après
L'oiseau fusée, 1952
(Maeght, 1702; Dupin, 785)
Eau-forte et aquatinte en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
Signée, datée et numérotée 172/200
Dimension feuille: 50 x 66 cm
Dimension sujet: 35 x 45 cm
Colour etching and aquatint on Arches vellum
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
L'oiseau fusée, 1952
(Maeght, 1702; Dupin, 785)
Dimension feuille: 50 x 66 cm
Dimension sujet: 35 x 45 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping