Arman (1928-2005) Le Prisonnier, 1988 Bijou-brocheviolons Miniatures Découpés En Or Ja... Auction

item-177829138=3
ARMAN (1928-2005)
Le prisonnier, 1988
Bijou-broche
Violons miniatures découpés en or jaune 18K (750°/00)
Signé et justifié 2/8 en creux
Edité et fabriqué par Argeco, Nice
Poids brut: 26.27gr.
7 x 5,5 cm

Cut-out miniature violins in 18K (750°/00) yellow gold, signed and engraved 2/8
Footnotes:
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la Fondation A.R.M.A.N. sous le numéro ARM 5365.
Nous remercions Monsieur Marc Moreau pour les renseignements fournis.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price

€4,000

Starting Price €4,000

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,528 Followers

Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

May 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction