ARMAN (1928-2005)
Le prisonnier, 1988
Bijou-broche
Violons miniatures découpés en or jaune 18K (750°/00)
Signé et justifié 2/8 en creux
Edité et fabriqué par Argeco, Nice
Poids brut: 26.27gr.
7 x 5,5 cm
Cut-out miniature violins in 18K (750°/00) yellow gold, signed and engraved 2/8
Footnotes:
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la Fondation A.R.M.A.N. sous le numéro ARM 5365.
Nous remercions Monsieur Marc Moreau pour les renseignements fournis.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Le prisonnier, 1988
Bijou-broche
Poids brut: 26.27gr.
7 x 5,5 cm
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price
€4,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR