JO DELAHAUT (1911-1992) Espace jaune
Jo Delahaut Sale History
View Price Results for Jo DelahautRecommended Items
JO DELAHAUT (1911-1992)
Espace jaune
1962
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Titré au dos sur le châssis
Huile sur toile
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Getiteld op achterzijde op spieraam
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Titled on back on stretcher
Oil on canvas
47 x 104 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Espace jaune
1962
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Titré au dos sur le châssis
Huile sur toile
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Titled on back on stretcher
Oil on canvas
47 x 104 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping