AMEDEE CORTIER (1921-1976) Uly
Amédée Cortier Sale History
View Price Results for Amédée CortierRecommended Items
AMEDEE CORTIER (1921-1976)
Uly
1969
Signé, daté et titré au dos
Acrylique sur toile
Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld op de achterkant
Acrylverf op doek
Signed, dated and titled on back
Acrylic on canvas
146 x 114 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
Bibliographie / Bibliografie
Eric Pil, 'Het merg van de kleur: Amédée Cortier, de abstracte werken 1961-1975', Ludion, 2007, p 185 n°324
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Uly
1969
Signé, daté et titré au dos
Acrylique sur toile
Acrylverf op doek
Acrylic on canvas
146 x 114 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Bibliographie / Bibliografie
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping