JULES WABBES (1919-1974)
Jules Wabbes Sale History
View Price Results for Jules WabbesRecommended Items
JULES WABBES (1919-1974)
Bureau de direction à plateau de forme boomerang.
Plateau cintré en wengé massif reposant sur deux caissons en Mutenyé à structure en lames d'acier chromé.
Circa 1965.
Signé sur les poignées des tiroirs.
Directiebureau met boemerang-vormig blad.
Gebogen blad in massief wengé rustend op twee ladeblokken in Mutenyé met verchroomd metalen frame.
Circa 1965.
Geisgneerd op de ladegrepen.
Executive desk with boomerang shaped top.
Curved top in solid wengé supported by two drawer units in Mutenyé with chromium plated metal frames.
Circa 1965.
Signed to the drawer grips.
H: 75 cm L: 250 cm P: 92 cm
Footnotes:
Herkomst / Provenance
Collection privée / Privécollectie
Circa 1965.
Circa 1965.
Geisgneerd op de ladegrepen.
Circa 1965.
Signed to the drawer grips.
H: 75 cm L: 250 cm P: 92 cm
Footnotes:
Herkomst / Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
JULES WABBES (1919-1974)
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping