Jules Wabbes (1919-1974) - May 27, 2024 | Bonhams In Chaussée De Charleroi

JULES WABBES (1919-1974)

item-177830015=2
JULES WABBES (1919-1974)
JULES WABBES (1919-1974)
JULES WABBES (1919-1974)
Meuble de rangement à portes papillons.
Placage de palissandre et structure en métal chromé.
Vers 1970.

Opbergmeubel met vlinderdeuren.
Palissander gefineerd op verchroomd metalen frame.
Circa 1970.

Storage cabinet with butterfly doors.
Rosewood veneered on chromium plated metal base.
Circa 1970.

H: 121 cm L: 120 cm P: 45 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

JULES WABBES (1919-1974)

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, be

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,625 Followers