MODERNER KUENSTLER HEUERNTE (1941)
View More Items in ArtMore Items in Art
MODERN ARTIST active 1. H. 20th c. HAYMAKING (1941) Oil on panel. 49,5 x 59 cm (f. 59 x 68 cm). Illegibly signed 'Pierre Emile ?' and dated '(19)41' in colour lower left. Yellowed varnish. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.MODERNER KUENSTLER Taetig 1. H. 20. Jh. HEUERNTE (1941) OEl auf Platte. 49,5 x 59 cm (R. 59 x 68 cm). Unten links unleserlich in Farbee geritzt signiert 'Pierre Emile ?' und datiert '(19)41'. Firniss vergilbt. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping