Kurt Scheele 'ABENDUNTERHALTUNG' (1931)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
KURT SCHEELE 1905 Frankfurt/ Main - 1944 Smolensk 'EVENING ENTERTAINMENT' (1931) Woodcut handprint on wove paper. Print size 39,5 x 49,5 cm (f. 61 x 69,5 cm). Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower centre '45/75', titled lower left. Verso: Adhesive label Kunsthandlung Curt Mewes, Luebeck. Part. with light stains due to mounting. Framed in passepartout and behind glass. Provenance: Private collection Luebeck.KURT SCHEELE 1905 Frankfurt/ Main - 1944 Smolensk 'ABENDUNTERHALTUNG' (1931) Holzschnitt-Handdruck auf Velin. DM 39,5 x 49,5 cm (R. 61 x 69,5 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert, mittig num. '45/75', unten links betitelt. Verso: Rueckseitig auf Rahmen mit Klebeetikett Kunsthandlung Curt Mewes, Luebeck. Montierungsbedingt part. mit hellen Flecken. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luebeck.
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping