UDO MOELDERS 'KATZENSOFA' (1968)
View More Items in ArtMore Items in Art
UDO MOELDERS 1937 Cologne - 2014 ibid. 'CAT SOFA' (1968) Oil on canvas, brought up on hardboard. 84 x 65 cm (f. 89 x 70 x 4.5 cm). Monogrammed and dated 'UM (ligated) (19)68' lower left. Verso: exhibition label and purchase invoice from Atelier Jakob Rosenzweig, Cologne. Slightly damaged in the margins. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.UDO MOELDERS 1937 Koeln - 2014 ebenda 'KATZENSOFA' (1968) OEl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Hartfaserplatte. 84 x 65 cm (R. 89 x 70 x 4,5 cm). Unten links monogrammiert und datiert 'UM (ligiert) (19)68'. Verso: Ausstellungsetikett sowie Erwerbsrechnung Atelier Jakob Rosenzweig, Koeln. Im Randbereich leicht ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping