JOERG IMMENDORFF 'WAECHTER' (1998)
View More Items in ArtMore Items in Art
JOERG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 Duesseldorf 'GUARDIAN' (1998) Color silkscreen on paper. Print size 68 x 55 cm (f. 112 x 84 x 3 cm). Hand-signed 'Immendorff (19)98' lower right, copy number 'e.a.' lower left. Slightly wavy, creases, slightly stained. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Collection Organisation for Homeless Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).JOERG IMMENDORFF 1945 Bleckede - 2007 Duesseldorf 'WAECHTER' (1998) Farbserigrafie auf Papier. DM 68 x 55 cm (R. 112 x 84 x 3 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Immendorff (19)98', unten links Exemplarnummer 'e.a.'. Leicht wellig, Knickspuren, min. fleckig. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Sammlung Obdachlosenhilfe Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de) .Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping