HERMANN VALENTIN SCHMITT DREI STUDIEN AUS DEM BOTANISCHEN G
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
HERMANN VALENTIN SCHMITT 1943 Heidelberg THREE STUDIES FROM THE LEIPZIG BOTANICAL GARDEN (1995) Pencil on paper. Sheet size approx. 50 x 38 cm (f. 77 x 61 x 2.5 cm). Each signed and dated lower right 'H. V. Schmitt (19)95' respectively '5.5.(19)95 H. V. Schmitt' and titled 'Lotus'. Slightly browned, edge damage, creases. Each inserted into a passe-partout and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Collection Organisation for Homeless Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).HERMANN VALENTIN SCHMITT 1943 Heidelberg DREI STUDIEN AUS DEM BOTANISCHEN GARTEN LEIPZIG (1995) Bleistift auf Papier. BM ca. 50 x 38 cm (R. 77 x 61 x 2,5 cm). Jeweils unten rechts signiert und datiert 'H. V. Schmitt (19)95' bzw. '5.5.(19)95 H. V. Schmitt' und betitelt 'Lotus'. Leicht gebraeunt, Randbesch., Knickspuren. Jeweils in ein Passepartout eingelegt und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Sammlung Obdachlosenhilfe Kunst hilft geben fuer Wohnungslose e.V. (www.kunst-hilft-geben.de).
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping