Todd Narbey Paar Grafiken ('enfant 1' / 'enfant 2') (2001) Auction

item-177893829=1
item-177893829=2
item-177893829=3
TODD NARBEY PAAR GRAFIKEN ('ENFANT 1' / 'ENFANT 2') (2001)
TODD NARBEY 1970 Timaru, New Zealand PAIR OF PRINTS ('ENFANT 1' / 'ENFANT 2') (2001) Carborundum etching on laid paper. Each 65 x 50 cm (f. each 91,5 x 75 x cm). Signed, dated and numbered '6/26' and '24/26' lower right. Partly minimally stained. Each mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.TODD NARBEY 1970 Timaru, Neuseeland PAAR GRAFIKEN ('ENFANT 1' / 'ENFANT 2') (2001) Carborundum-Radierung auf Buetten. Jew. 65 x 50 cm (R. jew. 91,5 x 75 x cm). Unten rechts jew. signiert, datiert und nummeriert '6/26' bez. '24/26'. Teilw. part. minimalst fleckig. Jew. im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €260 - €520
Starting Price

€260

Starting Price €260

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More