Toni Stadler 'junge Franzoesin' (1956) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

TONI STADLER 'JUNGE FRANZOESIN' (1956)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893888=1
TONI STADLER Munich 1888 - 1982 'YOUNG FRENCHWOMAN' (1956) Bronze, dark brown patina, with wodden base. H. 27 cm, weight 5,8 kg, wooden base 6 x 20 x 20 cm. Attached label for the 'Grosse Kunstausstellung Muechen 1968', Nr. 799. With traces of oxidation. Literature: Cf. 'Der Bildhauer Toni Stadler', Munich 1961, ill. 8, 9. Provenance: Ehlen Collection, Bonn.TONI STADLER Muenchen 1888 - 1982 'JUNGE FRANZOESIN' (1956) Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, mit Holzsockel. H. 27 cm, Gew. 5,8 kg, Holzsockel 6 x 20 x 20 cm. Beigefuegter Anhaengezettel 'Grosse Kunstausstellung Muechen 1968', Nr. 799. Mit Oxidationsspuren. Literatur: Vgl. 'Der Bildhauer Toni Stadler', Muenchen 1961, Abb. 8, 9. Provenienz: Ehlen Collection, Bonn.
  • 33%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers