Heinrich Faltermeier 'brautwerbetanz Der Kraniche' (1975) - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

HEINRICH FALTERMEIER 'BRAUTWERBETANZ DER KRANICHE' (1975)

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-177893908=1
HEINRICH FALTERMEIER 1909 Muenchen - 1999 Piesenkam 'BRIDAL DANCE OF THE CRANES' (1975) Bronze relief, green oxidised patina. 89 x 61,5 x 7 cm, weight 31 kg. Signed and dated lower right 'Faltermeier 1975'. With traces of oxidation.HEINRICH FALTERMEIER 1909 Muenchen - 1999 Piesenkam 'BRAUTWERBETANZ DER KRANICHE' (1975) Bronzerelief, Patina gruen oxidiert. 89 x 61,5 x 7 cm, Gew. 31 kg. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Faltermeier 1975'. Mit Oxidationsspuren.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers