HEINRICH FALTERMEIER 'BRAUTWERBETANZ DER KRANICHE' (1975)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
HEINRICH FALTERMEIER 1909 Muenchen - 1999 Piesenkam 'BRIDAL DANCE OF THE CRANES' (1975) Bronze relief, green oxidised patina. 89 x 61,5 x 7 cm, weight 31 kg. Signed and dated lower right 'Faltermeier 1975'. With traces of oxidation.HEINRICH FALTERMEIER 1909 Muenchen - 1999 Piesenkam 'BRAUTWERBETANZ DER KRANICHE' (1975) Bronzerelief, Patina gruen oxidiert. 89 x 61,5 x 7 cm, Gew. 31 kg. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Faltermeier 1975'. Mit Oxidationsspuren.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping