ROTH 'FAT LAVA' KERAMIK 'BANJO' VASE MODELL '314'
View More Items in VasesRelated Vases
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Vases
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
ROTH 'FAT LAVA' CERAMIC 'BANJO' VASE MODEL '314' Germany, Roth ceramics, around 1970 Brick-red clay, shiny purple and black and white, foam-like, encrusted glaze decoration. H. approx. 40 cm, w. max. 24 cm, d. 10 cm. Marked w. manufacturer's label. On a rectangular, slightly rising base, disc-shaped, reliefed body w. chimney-like neck, double, ring-shaped handle one-sided. Only minor signs of use.ROTH 'FAT LAVA' KERAMIK 'BANJO' VASE MODELL '314' Deutschland, Roth Keramik, um 1970 Ziegelroter Scherben, violett glaenzend u. schwarz- weiss, schaumartig, krustiges Glasurdekor. H. ca. 40 cm, B. max. 24 cm, T. 10 cm. Bez. m. Herstelleretikett. Auf rechteckigem, leicht ansteigenden Sockel, scheibenfoermiger, reliefierter Korpus m. kaminartigem Hals, einseitig doppelt, ringfoermige Handhabe. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping