EDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET TECNOLUMEN SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODEL
View More Items in Desk LampsRelated Desk Lamps
More Items in Art Deco Desk Lamps
View MoreRecommended Lighting
EDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET 1866 France TECNOLUMEN DESK LAMP MODEL 'EB 27' Germany, Tecnolumen, 2nd half 20th century, originally designed around 1925 Silver-plated brass, multi-adjustable, single-light, electrified, function untested. H. max. approx. 100 cm, base: D. 16 cm. Underneath marked a. numbered 'TL' 172. Surfaces part. distinctly rubbed a. patinated. Provenance: Private property Ruhr area.EDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET 1866 Frankreich TECNOLUMEN SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'EB 27' Deutschland, Tecnolumen, 2.H. 20. Jh., urspruenglich entworfen um 1925 Messing versilbert, mehrfach verstellb., 1-flg. elektrifiziert, Funktion ungeprueft. H. max. ca. 100 cm, Sockel: D. 16 cm. Unterseitig bez. u. nummeriert 'TL' 172. Oberflaechen part. deutlich ber. u. patiniert. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Ruhrgebiet.
- 33%
Estimate €260 - €520
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping