Chanel Prototype, Circa 1990. Collier Multi Rangs Bordeaux. - May 17, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

CHANEL Prototype, circa 1990. Collier multi rangs bordeaux.

item-178009197=1
item-178009197=2

CHANEL Prototype, circa 1990. Collier multi rangs bordeaux. Composé de petites perles bordeaux, fermoir siglé agrémenté de cabochons à l'imitation de rubis. Non signé. (accident) Condition d'état: B -. Long.: 43 x 46 cm. Footnotes: CHANEL Prototype, circa 1990. Multi-row necklace. Made up of small burgundy pearls, logo clasp decorated with imitation ruby ​​cabochons. Unsigned. (accident) Condition grade: B -. Length: 43 x 46 cm. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

Saleroom Notice:
Amended

  • 28%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,751 Followers