Table bureau en placage de bois de rose et satiné. France, époque Louis XV
Table bureau en placage de bois de rose et satiné. France, époque Louis XV De forme mouvementée, plateau recouvert partiellement de cuir fauve et ouvrant en façade à deux tiroirs, pieds cambrés. H. 71 cm - L. 93 cm - P. 63 cm A Louis XV period rosewood and bois satine veneered desk, the top partially covered with fawn leather, two drawers and arched legs. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping