Jean-baptiste-louis Germain (reims 1782-1842) Portrait D'un Jeune Garçon Avec Une Toupie - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Jean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie

item-178013358=1

Jean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie Huile sur toile d'origine Signé et daté 'Germain 1837' (en bas à droite) Portrait of a young boy with a spinning top Oil on canvas, unlined Signed and dated 'Germain 1837' (lower right) 94 x 77 cm Saleroom notices: WITHDRAWN For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

Saleroom Notice:
WITHDRAWN

  • 28%

Estimate €500 - €700
Starting Price €300

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,749 Followers