Jean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie
Jean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie Huile sur toile d'origine Signé et daté 'Germain 1837' (en bas à droite) Portrait of a young boy with a spinning top Oil on canvas, unlined Signed and dated 'Germain 1837' (lower right) 94 x 77 cm Saleroom notices: WITHDRAWN For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Saleroom Notice:
WITHDRAWN
- 28%
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping