Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazil 1928-2017 France). Composition, ca. 1970
Arthur Luiz Piza Sale History
View Price Results for Arthur Luiz PizaRecommended Items
Arthur Luiz Piza (Brazil 1928-2017 France) Composition, ca. 1970 Eau-forte, aquatinte et carborundum sur vélin d'Arches Toutes marges non ébarbées Annotée EA Signée en bas à droite Dimensions feuille : 65.5 x 50.5 cm Dimensions sujet : 26.5 x 24 cm Footnotes: Etching, aquatint and carborundum on Arches vellum, not all margins trimmed, annotated AP, signed. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €100 - €150
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping