PETER KLASEN (N. 1935) Wagon detail III 1975
Peter Klasen Sale History
View Price Results for Peter KlasenRecommended Items
PETER KLASEN (N. 1935)
Wagon detail III
1975
signé, titré et daté 1975 au revers
acrylique sur toile
signed, titled and dated 1975 on the reverse
acrylic on canvas
89.1 x 116 cm.
35 1/16 x 45 11/16 in.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est répertoriée dans les Archives de l'artiste ; un certificat de l'artiste pourra être obtenu, à la charge de l'acquéreur.
Provenance
Galerie Convergences, Nantes
Collection Jean et Jeannette Branchet, Nantes (acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1978)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Wagon detail III
1975
acrylique sur toile
acrylic on canvas
89.1 x 116 cm.
35 1/16 x 45 11/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Convergences, Nantes
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping