BONHEUR, Isidore Jules (1827-1901)
Description française:
"Le Grand Jockey"
Bronze à patine médaille et brune
Signé sur la terrasse: I. Bonheur
Provenance:
Collection de M. G.P.M., Montréal
H: 61cm - 24"
L: 69cm - 27"
English Description:
"Le Grand Jockey"
Bronze with medal and brown patina
Signed on the base: I. Bonheur
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. G.P.M., Montréal
H: 61cm - 24"
L: 69cm - 27"
"Le Grand Jockey"
Provenance:
H: 61cm - 24"
L: 69cm - 27"
English Description:
"Le Grand Jockey"
Provenance:
H: 61cm - 24"
L: 69cm - 27"
- 25%
Estimate CA$1,800 - CA$2,200
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping