Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) - Jun 04, 2024 | Iegor Auctions In Quebec

LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)

item-178189006=1
item-178189006=2
item-178189006=3
item-178189006=4
item-178189006=5
Description française:
"Sarclage sous la pluie"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite : Le Sauteur 77
Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos

Provenance :
Collection de M. M.M., Montréal

20x25,5cm - 8x10"

English Description:
"Sarclage sous la pluie"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right : Le Sauteur 77
Signed, dated and titled on the reverse

Provenance :
Collection of Mr. M.M., Montréal

20x25,5cm - 8x10"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$1,200 - CA$1,800
Starting Price CA$600
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,882 Followers