FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Description française:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Sans titre - Composition en vert et bleu
Huile sur carton marouflé sur toile
Signée en bas à droite: Ferron
Datée au dos sur étiquette: c.1960
Provenance:
Succession de Mme G., Montréal
Galerie Michel Bigué, Saint-Sauveur
31x23,5cm - 12,25x9,25"
English Description:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Untitled - Green and blue composition
Oil on cardboard aid on canvas
Signed on the lower right: Ferron
Dated on the reverse on a label: c.1960
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. G., Montréal
31x23,5cm - 12,25x9,25"
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Provenance:
31x23,5cm - 12,25x9,25"
English Description:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. G., Montréal
31x23,5cm - 12,25x9,25"
- 25%
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Estimate CA$4,000 - CA$6,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping