China - Order of the Golden Grain, 2. model (1912 - ca.
China - Order of the Golden Grain, 2. model (1912 - ca. 1916), 3. class, in box.
Silver gilded, enamelled, the vaulted medallions separatly attached, on movable, open worked hanger, on neck ribbon ring with hallmark, on incorrect ribbon, in fabric covered box of issued, with title, red inlay. Rare.#TA S. 176f. 81 x 61 mm, 50,7 g.
China - Orden der Goldenen Ähre, 2. Modell (1912 - ca. 1916), 3. Klasse, im Etui.
Silber vergoldet, emailliert, die gewölbten Medaillons separat aufgelegt, an beweglicher, durchbrochener Agraffe, der Halsbandring mit Herstellerpunze, am inkorrekten Halsband, im stoffbespannten Verleihungsetui mit Bezeichnungsinschrift, rotes Innenleben. Selten.#TA S. 176f. 81 x 61 mm, 50,7 g.
I-II
- 24%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Stuttgart, deSee Policy for Shipping