Reflex Camera "d. Avanzo", C. 1880 - Oct 12, 2013 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Reflex Camera "D. Avanzo", c. 1880

Related Cameras

More Items in Cameras

View More

Recommended Cameras & Photo Equipment

View More
item-20096776=1
Unmarked, presumably France. Dealer's sign: "D. Avanzo, Bruxelles", plate size 9 x 12 cm, waist-level viewfinder (damaged), with unmarked brass lens with built-in rotating shutter. – Unusual SLR!

Reflexkamera "D. Avanzo", um 1880
Unbezeichnet, vermutlich aus Frankreich, Händlerschild "D. Avanzo, Bruxelles", Plattenformat 9 x 12 cm, Lichtschachtsucher (beschädigt, kann aber repariert werden), mit unbezeichnetem Messingobjektiv (eingebauter Rotationsverschluß). – Ausgefallene Reflexkamera! In keinem Standardwerk zu finden.
(4/4)
  • 22.3%

Estimate €250 - €400
Starting Price €140

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,579 Followers