Reflex Camera "D. Avanzo", c. 1880
View More Items in CamerasRelated Cameras
More Items in Cameras
View MoreRecommended Cameras & Photo Equipment
Unmarked, presumably France. Dealer's sign: "D. Avanzo, Bruxelles", plate size 9 x 12 cm, waist-level viewfinder (damaged), with unmarked brass lens with built-in rotating shutter. – Unusual SLR!
Reflexkamera "D. Avanzo", um 1880
Unbezeichnet, vermutlich aus Frankreich, Händlerschild "D. Avanzo, Bruxelles", Plattenformat 9 x 12 cm, Lichtschachtsucher (beschädigt, kann aber repariert werden), mit unbezeichnetem Messingobjektiv (eingebauter Rotationsverschluß). – Ausgefallene Reflexkamera! In keinem Standardwerk zu finden.
(4/4)
- 22.3%
Estimate €250 - €400
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping