Zoesius, Commentarius In Jus Canonicum, 1657 - Nov 23, 2013 | Bibliopathos Auctions In Italy

Zoesius, Commentarius in jus canonicum, 1657

item-21459994=1
item-21459994=2
item-21459994=3
Zoesius, Henricus. Commentarius in jus canonicum universum. Sive ad decretales epistolas Gregorii IX. p.m. ex recensione Valerii Andr. Desselii. Coloniae Agrippinae, sumptibus Andreae Bingii bibliopolae. In Laureto, 1657.

In-4° (198x155 mm), legatura in pergamena coeva, pp. [32], 683, [1]. Pregevole antiporta incisa.

Importante commentario di Diritto canonico e opera principale di Henricus Zoesius (nome latinizzato di Hendrik Jacob Zoes, Amersfort, 1571-1627), docente prima di lingua greca poi di Istituzioni e Pandette nella Università  di Lovanio.

4to, contemporary vellum. Very important commentary of Canon Law by Henricus Zoesius, scholar of Greek and Justinian's Institutions at the University of Leuven.
Naturali bruniture dovute alla qualità della carta, ma buon esemplare genuino.

Usual browning of the paper due to its quality, overall a good, unsophisticated copy.

  • 0%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €100

Item located in Verona, Italy, it

BIBLIOPATHOS Auctions

BIBLIOPATHOS Auctions

Verona, Italy110 Followers