Composition, 1978 - Dec 05, 2013 | Fine Art Auctions Miami In Fl

Composition, 1978

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-21973842=1
Composition, 1978
Composition, 1978
Agustin CARDENAS (1927-2001)
Composition, 1978
Marble sculpture, monogrammed and dated
H: 39.4 in. – 100 cm.
W: 19.7 in. – 50 cm.
Provenance
Private European Collection
This sculpture is similar to the piece commissioned
in 1970 by the town of Saint-Denis, France
  • 25% up to $50,000.00
  • 20% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 15% above $1,000,000.00

Composition, 1978

Estimate $40,000 - $60,000
Starting Price $20,000

Item located in Miami Beach, FL, us

Fine Art Auctions Miami

Fine Art Auctions Miami

Miami, FL, United States405 Followers