Sign In to see what this sold for


View other auctions from Morton Casa de Subastas.

Similar Items

Lot 90

PABLO PICASSO, La Comedia Humana: el Rey y la Modelo,

View Catalog

Description

PABLO PICASSO, La Comedia Humana: el Rey y la Modelo, Sin firma. Fechada 3.2.54.II. Litografía sin numerar, 24 x 32 cm

Buyer's Premium

20%

Estimate MXN6,000 – MXN8,000
Starting Bid MXN5,000
live auction started on
Mx Auction
5:00 PM - Dec 10, 2013
Ended
Auctioneer
Morton Casa de Subastas

Contact

Monte Athos 179
Col. Lomas de Chapultepec
Mexico City, 11000
Mexico


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION