Probablement Époque Romaine, Atelier D'alexandrie ? Bas - Apr 19, 2014 | Carvajal In France

Probablement époque romaine, atelier d'Alexandrie ? Bas

JAPON - Vers 1900: VASE à panse tubulaire et col resserré Le décor de processions Faïence émaillée, rehauts d'or Fours de Satsuma, probablement atelier Kinkozan H. 23,5 cm
2022JAPON - Vers 1900See Sold Price
Pablo Picasso pochoir "Bass": Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor and collage). Printed in Paris in 1956 at the atelier Jacomet for the scarce Heinz Berggruen catalogue "Dessins d'un demi-siecle". Image size: 5 x 3 7/8 inches (1
2020Pablo Picasso pochoir "Bass"See Sold Price
Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898): Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)
2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)See Sold Price
LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966): Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:
2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)See Sold Price
Erte "Number 7": Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 7 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York Print
2017Erte "Number 7"See Sold Price
Erte "Number 4": Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 4 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York Print
2017Erte "Number 4"See Sold Price
Erte "Number 2": Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 2 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York Print
2017Erte "Number 2"See Sold Price
Erte "Number 6": Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 6 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York Print
2017Erte "Number 6"See Sold Price
Erte "Number 9": Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 9 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York Print
2017Erte "Number 9"See Sold Price
Erte "Number 0": Artist: Erte (Romaine De Tirtoff) Title: Number 0 Year: 1976 Size: 15 3/4" x 10 1/2" Medium: Serigraph on paper Publisher: Atelier Gourdon, Atelier Arcay, Paris, American Atelier, New York Print
2017Erte "Number 0"See Sold Price

item-25851014=1
item-25851014=2
Probablement époque romaine, atelier d'Alexandrie ?
Bas relief en pierre à décor de tête de cheval.
16 x 19 x 5 cm
  • 25% up to €500,000.00
  • 25% above €500,000.00

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800

Item located in Antibes, fr

CARVAJAL

CARVAJAL

Antibes, France1,425 Followers