Bocci Alessandro
Superman, 2012
Illustrazione originale eseguita da Bocci, disegnatore della scuderia Bonelli per Dampyr, per una versione di Superman di futura pubblicazione richiesta dalla DC. Si allega la versione a matita dell’opera.Firmata con timbri in basso a sinistra e firmata e datata in basso a destra. (2)
Pencil, ink, white lead on thin cardboard. Original illustration drown by Bocci, depicting Superman, for a forthcoming publication requested by DC Comic. It is attached a version in pencil. Signed and stamped in the lower left and signed and dated in the lower right.
matita, china e biacca su cartoncino, cm 29,5 x 42
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Bocci Alessandro
Estimate €800 - €1,000
Item located in Milan, MI, itSee Policy for Shipping