Manara Milo - May 04, 2014 | Urania & Finarte In Mi

Manara Milo

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-25972709=1
Manara Milo
Manara Milo
Achab o Bartebly?, 1999

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Manara per illustrare gli editoriali scritti da Marco Menghetti per la rivista Hamlet e raccolti nel volume L’impresa shakespeariana del 1999.Firmata al margine inferiore.

Ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Manara for the volume L’impresa shakespeariana write by Marco Menghetti and published in 1999. Signed on the lower side.
china e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 61 x 45,5 (disegno cm 60 x 27,5)
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Manara Milo

Estimate €3,500 - €5,000
Starting Price €3,400

Item located in Milan, MI, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers