Manara Milo
View More Items in Comic BooksMore Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Achab o Bartebly?, 1999
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Manara per illustrare gli editoriali scritti da Marco Menghetti per la rivista Hamlet e raccolti nel volume L’impresa shakespeariana del 1999.Firmata al margine inferiore.
Ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Manara for the volume L’impresa shakespeariana write by Marco Menghetti and published in 1999. Signed on the lower side.
china e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 61 x 45,5 (disegno cm 60 x 27,5)
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Item located in Milan, MI, itSee Policy for Shipping