Mechanical Tin Toy Beetle by Distler
Made in Germany, "D.R.P.", clockwork (working), lithographed tin, length 5 ½ in., in original box with early Distler sign (flower with J.D.), very rare. Features "intelligent" mechanism that readjusts the beetle's course every time it reaches table edge.
Mechanischer Käfer von Distler
Karton gemarkt mit Blume und J.D., "D.R.P.", Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), lithographiertes Blech, Länge 14 cm, in Original-Schachtel, sehr selten.
Start Price: € 240
Start Price: € 240
(2–3/2+)
- 22.3%
Estimate €400 - €500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping