TIFFANY & CO. SILVER CANDLESTICK
Tiffany & Co Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany & CoRecommended Items
AMERICAN SILVER CANDLESTICK
1907- 1938. Maker: Tiffany & Co. Of classical hexagonal design. Cement filled base and stem. Height 9 in. Weighing approximately 14.22 oz t.
NOTWITHSTANDING THIS REPORT AND/OR ANY DISCUSSION CONCERNING LOTS: “ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE AS POSTED ON THIS SITE AND AS PRINTED IN OUR SALE CATALOGUE. WE (A.B. LEVY) ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ERRORS OR ANY MISREPRESENTATIONS CONCERNING THE CONDITION OF ANY OR ALL ITEMS MENTIONED IN THIS REPORT OR ELSEWHERE. WE ARE NOT PROFESSIONAL CONSERVATORS HENCE ANY STATEMENT MADE BY US (A.B. LEVY) IS MERELY A (QUALIFIED) SUBJECTIVE OPINION.
- 20% up to $100,000.00
- 15% above $100,000.00
Estimate $500 - $700
Item located in Palm Beach, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping