Helmut Newton - Photolithograph - Jul 26, 2014 | Stanford Auctioneers In Az

HELMUT NEWTON - Photolithograph

Helmut Newton Sale History

View Price Results for Helmut Newton
Antique J. Newton Pocket Watch: Antique J. Newton Pocket Watch. J. Newton London 351. Original paper label in case. Approximate size: 2.5'' x '' x ''
2023Antique J. Newton Pocket WatchSee Sold Price
18 Karat Yellow Gold Bracelet: heavily textured fancy links, 8 in. x 32.2 mm., 143.8 grams like new condition. Provenance: Estate of Thomas Newton Johnston, All proceeds to benefit First Presbyterian Church of Mooresville, North Ca
201518 Karat Yellow Gold BraceletSee Sold Price
Elizabeth Locke 19kt. Earrings: hammered texture half hoop design, stamped "19K" and with maker's mark, yellow gold, 3/4 x 9/16 in., 16.4 gramsProvenance: Estate of Col. Robert and Mrs. Linda Newton, Marshall, Virginia
2019Elizabeth Locke 19kt. EarringsSee Sold Price
An Indian Necklace: Collier mit Anhänger Indien Horn, Schnur. H 11 cm. L 30 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR
2020An Indian NecklaceSee Sold Price
A Mauritanian Necklace: Collier Mauretanien Silber, Koralle. L 54 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020A Mauritanian NecklaceSee Sold Price
An Indian Necklace: Collier Indien Karneol. L 117 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
An Indian Necklace: Collier Indien Horn, Schnur. L 29 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
An Indian Necklace: Collier mit Anhänger Indien Silber. L 28 cm. Ø 13 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 /
A Dida Anklet: Armreif Dida, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und
2020A Dida AnkletSee Sold Price
A North African Necklace: Collier mit Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone Silber, Koralle, Schnur. H 8 cm. L 23 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erwor
2020A North African NecklaceSee Sold Price

Related Jewelry

More Items from Helmut Newton

View More
item-28625057=1
item-28625057=2
Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Sie Kommen - Naked [Paris]". Photolithograph. 1981. Printed 1999. Signed "Helmut" in pen, lower right. Fine, quality printing. Very good condition. Provenance: Through the photographer Wolfgang Sievers; from an extensive private collection, Melbourne, Australia. For French Vogue, Paris. Image copyright © Helmut Newton Foundation. Image size: 18 7/16 x 18 1/8 in. (468 x 460 mm). [26559] |4000| {R100}
  • 23.5% up to $75,000.00
  • 18.5% above $75,000.00

Estimate $5,000 - $6,000
Starting Price $4,000

Item located in Phoenix, AZ, us

Stanford Auctioneers

Stanford Auctioneers

Phoenix, AZ, United States984 Followers