A North African Necklace - Nov 13, 2020 | Hammer Auktionen, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art In Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

A North African Necklace

Sold
African Stlye Pendant & Necklace: Necklace is approx 25". Pendant is approx 1 3/4" x 4"
2023African Stlye Pendant & NecklaceSee Sold Price
Sold
A Berber Necklace: Collier mit Anhänger Berber, Sahelzone L 63 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020A Berber NecklaceSee Sold Price
Sold
Anhänger: 43 Anhänger Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Goldlegierung, ca. 5,5 kt.. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Gol
2018AnhängerSee Sold Price
Sold
An Akan Jewelry Piece: Schmuckanhänger Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 10 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltal
2021An Akan Jewelry PieceSee Sold Price
Sold
Amulett: 90 Amulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen
2018AmulettSee Sold Price
Sold
Amulett-Collier: 20 Amulett-Collier Kongo (?) Affenschädel, Knochen, Schnur. H Schädel: 21 cm. L Collier: 72 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188
2018Amulett-CollierSee Sold Price
Sold
A Pende (?) Pendant: Amulett Pende (?), DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert
2021A Pende (?) PendantSee Sold Price
Sold
Amulett: 91 Amulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 9 cm. B 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten
2018AmulettSee Sold Price

Related Pendant Necklaces

More Items in Pendant Necklaces

View More

Recommended Necklaces & Pendants

View More
item-92876250=1
item-92876250=2
item-92876250=3
item-92876250=4
A North African Necklace
A North African Necklace
Item Details
Description
Collier mit Anhänger
Berber, Sahelzone
Silber, Koralle, Schnur. H 8 cm. L 23 cm.

Provenienz:
Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben.

CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86

Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please feel free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).

------------------------------------

Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 25% up to CHF 10,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 10,000.00

A North African Necklace

Estimate CHF 50 - CHF 100
See Sold Price
Starting Price CHF 10
7 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, ch
Offers In-House Shipping
Local Pickup Available

Payment

Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
TOP