Lehmann Ernst Paul Patentwerk, dancing pig, marked "EPL
Lehmann Toy Company Sale History
View Price Results for Lehmann Toy CompanyRecommended Items
Lehmann Ernst Paul Patentwerk, dancing pig, marked "EPL 500" and with miscellaneous patent notes, Germany, Brandenburg a.d.Havel, around 1920, measurements: 150 x 145 x 60 mm, good general condition, with slight signs of age and traces of usage like loss of varnish, intact
German Description
Lehmann Ernst Paul Patentwerk Tanzendes Schwein, gemarkt "EPL 500" sowie mit diversen Patentvermerken, Deutschland, Brandenburg a.d.Havel, um 1920, Maße: 150 x 145 x 60 mm, guter Allgemeinzustand, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren wie Lackverluste; funktionstüchtig
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €450 - €900
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping