castle construction with riders, not marked, Germany,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
castle construction with riders, not marked, Germany, Zschopau, around 1910, measurements: 215 x 160 x 135 mm, sheet metal, iron casting, tin, good general condition, intact (except of the large flag), with traces of usage and signs of age such like small loss of color (e.g. at the battlements and at the riders), turntable is slightly warped, riders partly a little bit bent, 2 hackles are broken off, flag was probably replaced (with supplemented pole)
German Description
Burganlage mit Reitern, ungemarkt, Deutschland, Zschopau, um 1910, Maße: 215 x 160 x 135 mm, Blech, Eisenguss, Zinn, guter Allgemeinzustand, funktionstüchtig (bis auf die große Fahne), Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren wie kleine Farbverluste (z.B. an den Zinnen und an den Reitern), Drehplatte leicht verzogen, Reiter zum Teil etwas verbogen, 2 Federbüsche abgebrochen, Fahne vermutlich ersetzt (mit ergänzter Stange)
German Description
- 19%
Estimate €480 - €960
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping